M Visa in South FL

by Immigration Lawyers USA - M Visa law firm.

15% Off 1st Time Customers

Are you looking for a law firm that specializes with M Visa in South FL? Immigration Lawyers USA has been delivering outstanding services of M Visa in South FL with vast knoledge at a great client care. Our M Visa attornys are experienced, prompt and up to date with the laws relating to M Visa in South FL.

Student Visa

Every year countless foreign nationals attend high school, college, or other approved educational institutions in the United States. While it is possible to make it through the application process without representation, having an immigration law office CT look at your student visa case will not only make the process far easier to complete, but also guarantees applicants are one step ahead of any potential problems.

 

What are the different categories?

There are a few different categories when it comes to a student immigration visa USA. These include J-1 (exchange students), M-1 (vocational students), and F-1 (academic students). Both the M-1 and F-1 students have to be accepted into a program that both the Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP) and Department of Homeland Security (DHS) approve of. Those students filing for a J-1 visa need to be accepted into a program approved by the Department of State (DHS).

 

What are the requirements?

These visa programs are available for college/university students and secondary students. While it is possible to change the status once someone has already entered into the United States, the majority of students are going to apply at a U.S. consulate abroad. If your eligibility is unclear, we highly recommend speaking to a Stamford immigration lawyer to see whether you qualify for entry. Keep the following in mind in relates to requirements:

 

 

Optional practical training

After the foreign student completes his or her course of study, he or she is eligible for one year of optional practical training (OPT). It is important to request OPT before completing the course of study. Before the student is able to work for the OPT employer sponsor, he or she must request and obtain an Employment Authorization card. After completing each academic level, a student is eligible for OPT. This includes Bachelor’s Degree, Master’s Degree, and Doctoral Degree.

 

Is there a grace period?

After the student status expires and the student completes authorized practical training and/or their course of study, there is a 60-day grace period. This means that the student must leave the United States, adjust his or her status, or change his or her status before the 60 days are over.

 

How can we help?

The visa application process for students has become increasingly difficult over the last decade. Having a qualified visa attorney look over your application before submitting it or submitting it on your behalf will not only reduce stress, but also ensures that minor clerical errors do not turn into a rejected application. Call us today to work with an immigration lawyer Connecticut. We provide a free case evaluation and work fast.

When you need M Visa in South FL and dont want to spend a fortune on it, one call does it all. Immigration Lawyers USA will take care of your M Visa specific needs with honesty and clarity. Our attention to our clients' needs have Kept our M Visa services as the chosen M Visa in South FL by our clients for many years.

Whether it is M Visa for you or your loved ones, Immigration Lawyers USA delivers great M Visa services will help you get the desired results. At Immigration Lawyers USA, we believe in great service. We work around the clock to deliver great success with your M Visa case.

For more information about M Visa in South FL, call Immigration Lawyers USA M Visa at (561) 440-8555

Immigration Lawyers USA M Visa - Your trusted M Visa law firm in South FL

Immigration Questions?

M Visa Free Consultation
(561) 440-8555

M Visa in South FL

For the following areas:
Privacy Policy
Sitemap
M Visa South FL